Event Name Date & Time
Thu  02/27/2020  8:00 am - 9:30 am
Thu  02/27/2020  3:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Thu  02/27/2020  3:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Thu  02/27/2020  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Thu  02/27/2020  4:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Thu  02/27/2020  4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Thu  02/27/2020  4:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Thu  02/27/2020  6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Thu  02/27/2020  (5:30 pm) 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm (7:30 pm)
Thu  02/27/2020  6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
BSD Spring Coaches Training Thu  02/27/2020  6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Improv Show Thu  02/27/2020  (4:00 pm) 7:00 pm - 8:55 pm (9:00 pm)
Speech & Debate to Auburn Riverside High School Fri  02/28/2020  1:15 pm - 10:00 pm
Drama Use Fri  02/28/2020  3:00 pm - 5:45 pm
BHS Bending the Arc Club - Mass Incarceration Week Fri  02/28/2020  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Open Field Conditioning Fri  02/28/2020  3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
BHS Spirit Club Fri  02/28/2020  5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Improv Show Fri  02/28/2020  (4:00 pm) 7:00 pm - 8:55 pm (9:00 pm)
Speech & Debate to Auburn Riverside High School Sat  02/29/2020  6:00 am - 6:00 pm
Drama Rehearsal Sat  02/29/2020  10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Rain City Church Sun  03/01/2020  (5:30 am) 9:30 am - 12:15 pm (1:30 pm)
Medina Destination Imagination teams rehearsal Sun  03/01/2020  2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Drama Use Mon  03/02/2020  3:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Debate Practice Mon  03/02/2020  3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Boys Basketball Team banquet Mon  03/02/2020  (5:00 pm) 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm (8:30 pm)
Suplex City Wrestling Mon  03/02/2020  6:15 pm - 8:15 pm
RAINIER Regular Board Meeting Tue  03/03/2020  12:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Drama Use Tue  03/03/2020  3:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Debate Practice Tue  03/03/2020  3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
BHS Girls Basketball Banquet Tue  03/03/2020  6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Latino Night Tue  03/03/2020  6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Orchestra Booster Meeting Tue  03/03/2020  7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Wind Ensemble to Mercer Island High School Wed  03/04/2020  7:30 am - 4:30 pm
Drama Use Wed  03/04/2020  3:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Medina Destination Imagination teams rehearsal Wed  03/04/2020  4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Medina Destination Imagination teams rehearsal Wed  03/04/2020  4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Suplex City Wrestling Wed  03/04/2020  6:15 pm - 8:15 pm
Hawblitzel Basketball Wed  03/04/2020  8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
DECA State Conference Thu  03/05/2020  4:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Drill Team Booster Meeting Thu  03/05/2020  5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
NW Junior Volleyball Thu  03/05/2020  6:15 pm - 10:00 pm
Bellevue Gymnastics Team Banquet Thu  03/05/2020  (5:30 pm) 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm (9:30 pm)
BHS Girls Lacrosse Parent Meeting Thu  03/05/2020  (6:30 pm) 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm (8:30 pm)
Choir to Frank DeMiero Jazz Festival Fri  03/06/2020  6:00 am - 5:00 pm
DECA State Conference Fri  03/06/2020  8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Drama Use Fri  03/06/2020  3:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Destination Imagination Fri  03/06/2020  5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Destination Imagination Sat  03/07/2020  (7:00 am) 8:00 am - 4:40 pm (6:00 pm)
BBLC Youth Lacrosse Sat  03/07/2020  9:00 am - 2:30 pm
DECA State Conference Sat  03/07/2020  9:00 am - 12:00 pm
United Nations Simulation Sat  03/07/2020  9:00 am - 7:00 pm
BHS Sophomore Class of 2022 fundraiser Sat  03/07/2020  (5:30 pm) 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm (10:30 pm)
United Nations Simulation Sun  03/08/2020  9:00 am - 7:00 pm
Rain City Church Sun  03/08/2020  (5:30 am) 9:30 am - 12:15 pm (1:30 pm)
Drama Use Mon  03/09/2020  3:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Debate Practice Mon  03/09/2020  3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Cancelled NW Junior Volleyball Mon  03/09/2020  6:15 pm - 10:00 pm
Suplex City Wrestling Mon  03/09/2020  6:15 pm - 8:15 pm
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting Mon  03/09/2020  (6:00 pm) 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm (9:00 pm)
Choir I Festival Tue  03/10/2020  7:30 am - 2:30 pm
Winter Recognition ASB assembly walk through Tue  03/10/2020  3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Debate Practice Tue  03/10/2020  3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Band Concert Tue  03/10/2020  (4:00 pm) 7:00 pm - 9:25 pm (9:30 pm)
SPRING SPORTS PARENTS MEETING - GYM Tue  03/10/2020  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Sinfonia & Chamber to Newport Wed  03/11/2020  7:30 am - 3:00 pm
Drama Use Wed  03/11/2020  3:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Suplex City Wrestling Wed  03/11/2020  6:15 pm - 8:15 pm
Drama Use Thu  03/12/2020  3:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Badminton vs. Mercer Island Thu  03/12/2020  3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
BHS Boys Soccer Team dinner Thu  03/12/2020  5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
NW Junior Volleyball Thu  03/12/2020  6:15 pm - 10:00 pm
Choir Spring Concert Thu  03/12/2020  (4:00 pm) 7:00 pm - 8:55 pm (9:00 pm)
Drama Use Fri  03/13/2020  3:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Tolo Set Up Fri  03/13/2020  4:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Varsity Baseball vs. Kentlake Fri  03/13/2020  4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Speech & Debate to University of Puget Sound Sat  03/14/2020  6:00 am - 11:00 pm
SAT Testing Sat  03/14/2020  (6:15 am) 8:00 am - 3:00 pm (5:00 pm)
BBLC Youth Lacrosse Sat  03/14/2020  9:00 am - 2:30 pm
Tolo Sat  03/14/2020  (8:00 am) 8:30 pm - 11:00 pm (11:59 pm)
Rain City Church Sun  03/15/2020  (5:30 am) 9:30 am - 12:15 pm (1:30 pm)
Drama Use Mon  03/16/2020  3:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Debate Practice Mon  03/16/2020  3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Varsity Tennis vs. Woodinville Mon  03/16/2020  3:45 pm - 7:00 pm
NW Junior Volleyball Mon  03/16/2020  6:15 pm - 10:00 pm
Suplex City Wrestling Mon  03/16/2020  6:15 pm - 8:15 pm
Guitar and Steel Drum Concert Mon  03/16/2020  (4:00 pm) 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm (8:00 pm)
RAINIER Regular Board Meeting Tue  03/17/2020  12:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Debate Practice Tue  03/17/2020  3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Varsity Softball vs. Bothell Tue  03/17/2020  4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs Tue  03/17/2020  6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Orchestra Concert Tue  03/17/2020  (4:00 pm) 7:00 pm - 8:55 pm (9:00 pm)
SOUP 4 SIMPSON Wed  03/18/2020  (9:30 am) 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm (3:30 pm)
JV Tennis vs. Newport Wed  03/18/2020  4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Varsity Softball vs. Lynnwood Wed  03/18/2020  4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
C Team Soccer vs. Skyline Wed  03/18/2020  6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Suplex City Wrestling Wed  03/18/2020  6:15 pm - 8:15 pm
BHS Concert Orchestra to Perform Thu  03/19/2020  7:30 am - 3:00 pm
Choir II Festival Thu  03/19/2020  7:30 am - 2:30 pm
Eastshore Orchestra 2 Festival Thu  03/19/2020  8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Badminton vs. Newport Thu  03/19/2020  3:45 pm - 5:30 pm