Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sat 1
6:30 am Speech & Debate to Pacific Lutheran University 302 2nd St SE BHS Speech & Debate
10:00 am BBLC Youth Lacrosse BHS Memorial Stadium Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
10:00 am Bellevue Girls Select Basketball BHS Gym Auxilary Downstairs BHS Custodians
Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
12:15 pm Chinese New year Film Festival BHS Performing Arts Center BHS Custodians
Performing Arts Center Manager
1:00 pm Bellevue Girls Youth Lacrosse BHS Room 1102 BHS Custodians
Bellevue Girls Lacross Association
1:00 pm Girls Basketball vs. Wilson BHS Gym Main BHS Custodians
BHS Basketball Girls JV
BHS Basketball Girls Varsity
5:00 pm Bellevue Boys C Team Basketball vs. Newport BHS Gym Main BHS Custodians
BHS Basketball Boys JVC
7:00 pm Association to Propagate Chinese Culture BHS Performing Arts Center BHS Custodians
Performing Arts Center Manager
Sun 2
9:30 am Rain City Church BHS Commons
BHS Performing Arts Center
BHS Room 1102
BHS Room 1103
BHS Room 1106
BHS Room 1109
BHS Room 1110
BHS Room 1111
BHS Room 1112
BHS Room 1114
BHS Room 1115
BHS Room 1107
BHS Custodians
RAIN CITY CHURCH
10:00 am BBLC Youth Lacrosse BHS Memorial Stadium Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
10:00 am Bellevue Girls Select Basketball BHS Gym Auxilary Downstairs BHS Custodians
Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
11:00 am BHS School decoration Day - AAPI Lunar New Years Celebration Bellevue High School BHS Activities Coordinator
BHS Custodians
2:00 pm Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc. Fall Select League BHS Gym Main
BHS Gym Auxilary Downstairs
Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
BHS Custodians
Mon 3
3:00 pm Drama Use BHS Performing Arts Center
BHS Drama Studio; Room 1404
BHS Custodians
3:30 pm Debate Practice BHS Room 1114
BHS Room 1115
BHS Custodians
BHS Speech & Debate
3:30 pm Open Field Conditioning BHS Memorial Stadium BHS ASB
4:15 pm Cheer Practice BHS Commons East BHS Cheer
BHS Custodians
5:00 pm Open Field Athletics BHS Memorial Stadium BHS ASB
6:00 pm BBLC Youth Lacrosse BHS Memorial Stadium Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
7:00 pm BHS Water Polo meeting BHS Room 1102 BHS Custodians
Tue 4
12:00 pm RAINIER Regular Board Meeting WISC Rainier Room (Bldg. 1) BSD School Board
3:00 pm Drama Use BHS Performing Arts Center
BHS Drama Studio; Room 1404
BHS Custodians
3:30 pm Debate Practice BHS Room 1114
BHS Room 1115
BHS Custodians
BHS Speech & Debate
3:30 pm OPEN field athletics BHS Memorial Stadium BHS ASB
3:30 pm Running Start Information Session BHS Performing Arts Center Performing Arts Center Manager
4:00 pm Spring Sports - ImPACT test BHS Room 0108, Computer Lab BHS ASB
4:15 pm Cheer Practice BHS Commons East BHS Cheer
BHS Custodians
5:30 pm Open Mic Night BHS Library BHS ASB
BHS Custodians
7:00 pm Orchestra Booster Meeting BHS Room 1102 BHS Custodians
BHS Orchestra Boosters
Wed 5
1:00 pm MLK, Jr. ASB assembly walk through BHS Gym Main BHS ASB