Bellevue High School Calendar
bhs
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Bellevue High School
×
close
By Schools
Bellevue High School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:00a
Bellevue Choir Festival
9:30a
Rain City Church
2:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc. Fall Select League
3:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
27
No School: Non-Student Day
8:00a
Bellevue Choir Festival
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
Open Field Athletics
28
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Basketball vs. Lake Washington
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
4:00p
Spring Sports - ImPACT test
4:15p
Cheer Practice
29
1:45p
PE Credit Exam
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Bellevue Girls Basketball vs. Lake Washington
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
5:00p
Open Field Athletics
6:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
6:30p
"Mental Health In-service" Viome/Never Alone
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
8:00p
Hawblitzel Basketball
30
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
4:00p
Spring Sports - ImPACT test
4:15p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
6:00p
Wrestling vs. Newport & Interlake
31
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Pacific Lutheran University
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
6:00p
Association to Propagate Chinese Culture
1
6:30a
Speech & Debate to Pacific Lutheran University
10:00a
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
10:00a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
12:15p
Chinese New year Film Festival
1:00p
Bellevue Girls Youth Lacrosse
1:00p
Girls Basketball vs. Wilson
5:00p
Bellevue Boys C Team Basketball vs. Newport
7:00p
Association to Propagate Chinese Culture
2
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
10:00a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
11:00a
BHS School decoration Day - AAPI Lunar New Years Celebration
2:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc. Fall Select League
3
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Open Field Athletics
6:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
7:00p
BHS Water Polo meeting
4
10:00a
PAC Training Tour
12:00p
RAINIER Regular Board Meeting
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
3:30p
Running Start Information Session
4:00p
Spring Sports - ImPACT test
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:30p
Open Mic Night
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
5
1:00p
MLK, Jr. ASB assembly walk through
2:00p
Spring National Letter of Intent Signing Day
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
5:00p
Open Field Athletics
5:00p
Semilla Flamenca
6:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
6:30p
BGYL Parent Meeting
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
8:00p
Hawblitzel Basketball
6
9:45a
AVID 10-12 To Seattle College Visits
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
4:00p
BSD College Conference 2020 (District)
4:00p
Bellevue HS Basketball-Varsity & JV
4:15p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
7
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Redmond High School
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
6:00p
BHS Sophomore Class of 2022 fundraiser
7:00p
Improv Show
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
8:00p
Winter Dance Set up
8
6:30a
Speech & Debate to Redmond High School
1:00p
Bellevue Girls Youth Lacrosse
7:30p
Winter Ball - School Dance
9
9:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc. Fall Select League
2:00p
Destination Imagination training
6:00p
Semilla Flamenca
10
7:00a
Kindness Week Morning Yoga
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
6:30p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
11
12:00p
NW Band Festival
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
4:00p
Spring Sports - ImPACT test
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:30p
Drill Team Booster Meeting
12
8:30a
Blood Drive - Hosa Club and Key Club
11:00a
PTSA Staff Luncheon
1:15p
Boys Soccer Preseason meeting
1:45p
PE Credit Exam
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
5:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
6:00p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club Meeting
7:00p
Baseball Information Meeting
8:00p
Hawblitzel Basketball
13
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
4:00p
Spring Sports - ImPACT test
4:15p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
6:30p
Bellevue Police Department
7:00p
Bellevue Boys Soccer Booster Meeting
14
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
15
16
9:30a
Rain City Church
17
No School: Mid-Winter Break
3:30p
Debate Practice
4:15p
Cheer Practice
18
No School: Mid-Winter Break
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
4:15p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
19
No School: Mid-Winter Break
20
No School: Mid-Winter Break
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
4:15p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
21
No School: Mid-Winter Break
6:00p
Global Organization for Divinity
22
9:00a
Global Organization for Divinity
10:00a
Drill Team Practice
23
9:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc. Fall Select League
24
3:00p
BHS Bending the Arc Club - Mass Incarceration Week
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
6:15p
Suplex City Wrestling
25
1:00p
Seattle Symphony Cliniz
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
3:45p
BHS Bending the Arc Club - Mass Incarceration Week
4:00p
Music Blackout
4:00p
Spring Sports - ImPACT test
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:30p
Choir Zone Concert
6:00p
Boys Swim & Dive Team Banquet
7:00p
Bellevue High School Booster Club meeting
26
12:00p
World Language Competency Credits Test
1:15p
BHS Bending the Arc Club - Mass Incarceration Week
1:30p
Active Threat Response Safety Training
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
BHS Parent Registration Night
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
5:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
6:30p
Track & Field Boosters Meeting
8:00p
Hawblitzel Basketball
27
8:00a
Elective Fair
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
4:00p
BHS Bending the Arc Club - Mass Incarceration Week
4:00p
Music Blackout
4:00p
Spring Sports - ImPACT test
4:15p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
6:00p
BHS Drill Team Parent Meeting
6:00p
Orchestra Concert
6:30p
BSD Spring Coaches Training
7:00p
Improv Show
28
1:15p
Speech & Debate to Auburn Riverside High School
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
BHS Bending the Arc Club - Mass Incarceration Week
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
4:00p
Camas HS Girls Basketball practice
5:00p
BHS Spirit Club
7:00p
Improv Show
29
6:00a
Speech & Debate to Auburn Riverside High School
10:00a
Drama Rehearsal